Biography Of Gerald Nigerian Idol 2022 Contestant

Biography Of Gerald Nigerian Idol
Biography Of Gerald Nigerian Idol

 

Gerald Nigerian Idol 2022 Contestant Biography

Gerald is one of the successful male Nigeria Idol 2022 Contestants who made it to the show in season 7 of the reality music show holding in Lagos, Nigeria and made it to the top 12.
Complete Bio of Gerald Nigerian Idol 2022 Contestant, we take a view of the Biography of the Nigeria Idol Contestants based on popular searches from our esteemed readers and lovers of the reality TV show.

About of Gerald Nigerian Idol 2022 Contestant

Music, art, and travel are Gee6ixx’s keen interests. Out of all these, he knew music was his calling because he always had the urge to sing almost anywhere and at any given chance.
He handles pressure by working out and taking time to reflect and saying a short prayer before any performance.
He performs mainly at concerts and believes he will be the next Nigerian Idol because he has got the voice, charisma, confidence, and personality.

Questions Answered by Gerald in Naija Idol

Most Proud? My best friend, who died in March 2021 will be so proud of me for showing my gift to the world
Theatre Week Moment? Meeting people and connecting was the moment for me
Favourite Judge? I love Obi Asika
If your life were a song? More You
Why Are You the Next Idols? Because I have all it takes and this is my moment.

Bio-Data of Gerald Nigeria Idol 2022

Gerald is one of the Contestants of the Nigeria Idol 2022 season 7 reality music show and below is a complete bio-data of the male Nigerian Idol Contestant.

Real Age: 28 years old @2022
Real Name: Gerald Ifechi
Occupations: Singer
State of Origin: Anambra State
Hobbies: Singing
Relationship: Nil
Nationality: Nigeria
Marital status: Single
Stage Name: Gerald
Gender: Male

Video of Gerald Nigerian Idol 2022 Contestant

Top Fact about Gerald Nigerian Idol Guest 2022

In this post, we have gathered top facts you need to know about Gerald of Nigerian Idol 2022, and you will find them interesting.

  • Gerald is 28-years-old.
  • Singer
  • Gerald is from Anambra State, Nigeria.